Minnesota Junior Women's State Champions

2014

Two Harbors: Courrtney Osbakken, Fayth Yekoschenko, Emma Bromenschenkel, Rebecca Miles

2013

Duluth: Cory Christensen, Becca Funk, Anna Bauman, Sonja Bauman

2012

Itasca: Miranda Solem, Mackenzie Lank, Julie Lilla, Chelsea Solem

2011

Itasca: Miranda Solem, Alex Scheiber, Julie Lilla, Chelsea Solem

2010

St. Paul: Alexandra Carlson, Tabitha Peterson, Tara Peterson, Sophie Brorson

2009

St. Paul: Alexandra Carlson, Tabitha Peterson, Tara Peterson, Sophie Brorson

2008

St. Paul: Alexandra Carlson, Tabitha Peterson, Tara Peterson, Sophie Brorson

2007

Duluth: Aileen Sormunen, Courtney George, Molly Bonner, Jordan Moulton

2006

St. Paul: Alexandra Carlson, Tabitha Peterson, Tara Peterson, Sophie Brorson

2005

Duluth: Aileen Sormunen, Courtney George, Amanda Jensen, Amanda McLean

2004

Curl Mesabi: Molly bonner, Lysa Hambley, Christina Schwartz, Jenna Altobelli
3-4

2003

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Katie Beck, Rebecca Dobie, Maureen Brunt
National Champions

2002

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Katie Beck, Maureen Brunt
World Champions

2001

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Tina Kelly, Kristy Matson
Runner Up, 8-1

2000

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Tina Kelly, Kristy Matson
Semi-Finalist, 5-1

1999

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Tina Kelly, Kristy Matson
Semi-Finalist, 7-2

1998

Bemidji: Cassie Johnson, Jamie Johnson, Tina Kelly, Kristy Matson
Runner Up, 5-3

1997

Bemidji: Risa O'Connel, Amy Becher, Natalie Simenson, Missi O'Connell
National Champions, 8-0

1996

Bemidji: Stacy Liapis, Jamie Johnson, Cassie Johnson, Tina Kelly
Semi-Finalist, 6-2

1995

Bemidji: Risa O'Connell, Missi O'Connell, Natalie Simenson, Alison Naylor
National Champions, 6-1

1994

Bemidji: Risa O'Connell, Missi O'Connell, Natalie Simenson, LaCosta Dudley

1993

Bemidji: Erika Brown, Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Debby Henry
National Champions, 7-0

1992

Bemidji: Erika Brown, Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Bobbie Breyen, Debby Henry
National Champions, 7-0

1991

Bemidji: Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Tracy Lindgren, Bobbie Breyen
Semi-Finalist, 7-1

1990

Bemidji: Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Heidi Rollheiser, Bobbie Breyen
National Champions, 7-1

1989

Bemidji: Kari Liapis, Stacey Liapis, Heidi Rollheiser, Bobbie Breyen
Runner Up, 4-3

1988

St. Paul: Kris Aird, Mary Deuhs, Tracy Kieman, Tracy Dolliver
0-7

1987

Gilbert: Tracy Lindgren, Holly Palm, Kathy Swan, Gwyn Latola
N/A