Minnesota Junior Men's State Champions

Font Size

Layout

Menu Style

Cpanel

Minnesota Junior Men's State Champions

2014

Duluth:  Ethan Meyers, Kyle Kakela, Trevor Host, Quinn Evenson, Zachery Waitrovich

2013

Duluth:  Ethan Meyers, Kyle Kakela, Trevor Host, Cameron Ross

2012

Duluth:  Ethan Meyers, Trevor Host, Mark Fenner, Alex Fenson

2011

Hibbing: Aaron Wald, Josh Bahr, Jared Zezel, John Muller

2010

Bemidji: Trevor Andrews, Aaron Tasa, Nic Wagner, Mark Fenner

2009

Duluth: Chris Plys, Aanders Brorson, Matt Perushek, Matt Hamilton

2008

Duluth: Chris Plys, Aanders Brorson, Matt Perushek, Matt Hamilton
World Champions

2007

Duluth: Chris Plys, Aanders Brorson, Matt Perushek, Joel Cooper

2006

Duluth: Chris Plys, Matt Mielke, Kevin Johnson, Tommy Kent

2005

Chisholm: Kris Perkovich, Jason Smith, Jeff Isaacson, Kevin Johnson

2004

Duluth: John Shuster, Jason Smith, Kevin Johnson, Shane McKinlay

2003

Chisholm: Jesse Gates, Jeff Thune, Kevin Johnson, Shane McKinlay

2002

Chisholm: John Shuster, Jeremiah Dotlich, Jeff Thune, Jesse Gates

2001

Duluth: Ben Jukich, Andy Jukich, Tim House, Justin Parks

2000

Bemidji: Randy Baird, Phill Drobnick, Chase Jackson, Cody Stevens

1999

Bemidji: Jeremy Fogelson, Randy Baird, Chase Jackson, Cody Stevens

1998

Bemidji: Jeremy Fogelson, Randy Baird, Chase Jackson, Cody Stevens

1997

Bemidji: Matt Stevens, Craig Brown, Bob Liapis, Jeremy Fogelson

1996

Mapleton: Greg Landsteiner, Tanner Hammerschmidt, Cade Hammerschmidt, Tim Gartner

1995

Mapleton: Greg Landsteiner, Tanner Hammerschmidt, Cade Hammerschmidt, Tim Gartner

1994

Bemidji: Matt Stevens, Bob Liapis, Jeremy Fogelson, Jeff Breyen

1993

Buhl: Garrett Paine, Kevin Kosel, Danny Hadrava, Joel Koski

1992

Bemidji: Eric Fenson, Shawn Rojeski, Kevin Bergstrom, Ted McCann

1991

Bemidji: Eric Fenson, Shawn Rojeski, Kevin Bergstrom, Ted McCann

1990

Bemidji: Eric Fenson, Steve Jytala, Kevin Bergstrom, Ted McCann

1989

Mankato: Todd Birr, Kevin Birr, Mike Lavitschke, Shea Kelly

1988

Two Harbors: Jay Osbakken, Eric Soderstrom, Jeff McGregor, Andy Maki

1987

St. Paul: John Benton, Mike Lindholm, Steve Jytyla, Jeff Puleo

1986

Eveleth: Crain Wainio, Val Melgeorge, Paul Prebonich, Jim Patterson

1985

Grand Rapids: Andy Borland, Mark Stevens, Mark Hanson, Kevin Stevens

1984

Hibbing: Andy Borland, Mark Stevens, Mark Hanson, Kevin Stevens

1983

St. Paul: Mike Farbelow, Chris Rugg, Tim McCann, Roy Tschida

1982

Hibbing: Jeff Decker, Andy Borland, Steve Treichler, Aaron Decker

1981

St. Paul: Mike Farbelow, Chris Rugg, Tim McCann, Roy Tschida

1980

Hibbing: Craig Polski, Vince Taddie, Bill Rolfzen, Mark Gardeski

1979

Hibbing: Kevin Schlitz, Craig Polski, Vince tAddie, Jim Milosovich

1978

Hibbing: Kevin Schlitz, Vince Taddie, Jim Milosovich, Mike Huska

1977

Virginia: Roger Engman, Dan Violette, Paul Fraboni, Dean Boril

1976

Steve Penecello, Joe Beasy, Bob Shega, Gary Gardeski

1975

Hibbing: Steve Penecello, Rick Novak, Ben Gardeski, Ken Baehr

1974

Hibbing: Gary Kleffman, Jerry Scott, Rick Novak, Ben Gardeski